Lifestyle

Berks County Republican Party Approves Candidates in November Elections

The next candidate to run for the November 2 general election was approved by the Berks County Republican Commission.

State judge

office: Pennsylvania Supreme Court.

candidate: Kevin Blobson, Republican.

office: Pennsylvania Superior Court.

candidate: Megan Sullivan, Republican Party.

office: Pennsylvania Court.

candidate: Stacy Wallace, Republican.
candidate: Republican Drew Crompton.

County judge.

office: Berks County Judge.

candidate: Jim Gavin, Democrat / Republican.
candidate: Tina Void, Democrat / Republican.

County seat

office: Berks County Coroner.

candidate: John Fielding, Republican Party.

office: Berks County Treasury Officer.

candidate: Dennis Adams, Republican Party.

office: Chief Secretary of Berks County.

candidate: Jonathan K Delcolo, Republican Party.

Board of education

office: Director of the Antietam Board of Education.

candidate: James Glendening, Democrat / Republican.
candidate:
A. Michael Roberts, Democrat / Republican.

office: Boyertown School Board Director Region 1.

candidate: Sir Kirsten, Democratic / Republican.

office: Boyertown School Board Director Region 2.

candidate: Anthony Panarello, Republican Party.

office: Boyertown School Board Director Region 3.

candidate: Republican Jeff Zawada.

office: Director of the Brandywine Heights Board of Education.

candidate: Brian Hohenschild, Republican.
candidate:
Kenneth L. Hofner, Republican Party.

office: Conrad Weiser School Board Director Region 1.

candidate: Gary C. Nader, Republican.

office: Conrad Weiser School Board Director Region 2.

candidate: Dennis Manbeck, Democrat / Republican.

office: Conrad Weiser School Board Director Region 3.

candidate: Joshua Spears, Republican Party.
candidate:
Frank Kaczmarczyk, Democrat / Republican.

office: Daniel Boone Board of Education Board Area 1.

candidate: Russell Girrick, Republican.

office: Fleetwood Board of Education Director Region 1.

candidate: Lisa J. Bogakki, Democratic / Republican.

office: Fleetwood Board of Education Director Region 2.

candidate: Victoria B. Soleberg, Republican.

office: Fleetwood Board of Education Director Region 3.

candidate: Kevin L. Manmiller, Republican.

office: Director of the Mifflin Board of Education.

candidate: Christina Wally, Democrat / Republican.
candidate:
Annette C. Baker, Republican.
candidate:
Cody Tyler Use, Republican Party.

office: Hamburg Board of Education Board of Directors Area 1.

candidate: Tania S. Crick, Republican.

office: Hamburg Board of Education Board of Directors Area 2.

candidate: Steve Gilbert, Democrat / Republican.

office: Hamburg Board of Education Board of Directors Area 3.

candidate: Ryan Gebery, Republican.

office: Kutztown Board of Education Board of Directors Area 1.

candidate: Stephen A. Morris, Republican.

office: Kutztown Board of Education Director Region 2.

candidate: Erin M. Engel, Republican Party.

office: Kutztown Board of Education Board of Directors Area 3.

candidate: Jason Koch, Republican.
candidate: Jeremiah Wright, Writing

office: Mullenberg School Board Director.

candidate: Janet Howard, Democrat / Republican.
candidate: S. Wayne Hardy, Republican.
candidate: Miguel Vázquez, Republican Party.

office: Cognos Valley School Board Director.

candidate: Aaron Keller, Democrat / Republican.
candidate: Maria Bogdanova-Republican Payfer.
candidate: Zachary Fatkin, Republican.
candidate: Candice Core, writing

office: School Kill Valley School Board Director Region 1:

candidate: Paul Bendigo, Democratic / Republican.

office: School Kill Valley School Board Director General:

candidate: Nicoleen M. Krefel, Democratic / Republican
candidate: Linda R. Lash, Democrat / Republican.

office: Turpe Hocken Board of Education Board Area 1:

candidate: William T. Palmer Jr., Democratic / Republican.

office: Turpe Hocken Board of Education Board of Directors Area 2.

candidate: Matthew S. Hetrick, Democrat / Republican.

office: Turpe Hocken Board of Education Board of Directors Area 3.

candidate: Karl R. Kaufman III, Republican Party.
candidate: Harold L. Fox Jr., writing

office: Twin Valley Board of Education Director Region 1:

candidate: Kyle Moyer, Republican.

office: Twin Valley Board of Education Director Region 2:

candidate: Jay Oliver, Republican.
candidate: Tracy M. Phillips, Republican.

office: Director of the Wilson Board of Education.

candidate: Craig Stonaha, writing
candidate: Valderp, writing
candidate: Mehgan Epler, write

office: Director of the Wyomissing Board of Education.

candidate: Melissa G. Phillips, Democratic / Republican.
candidate: Terry Taylor, Democrat / Republican.

office: Wyomissing Board of Education Director 2 years term.

candidate: Stephen Potiger, Democrat / Republican.

Township supervisor

office: Supervisor of Alsace Township.

candidate: Terry Razor, Republican.

office: Amity Township Supervisor.

candidate: Terry Jones, Republican.

office: Bern Township Supervisor.

candidate: Jeffrey A. Thompson, Republican.
candidate: Eileen Reid, Republican.

office: Bethel Township Supervisor.

candidate: Jacob Bixler, Republican Party.

office: Bethel Township 2-year term supervisor.

candidate: Republican lobby lane.

office: Brecknock Township Supervisor.

candidate: Parker U. Reinoere, Democrat / Republican.

office: Overseer of Keana Bong Township.

candidate: Paul L. Whiteman Sr., Democratic / Republican.
candidate: Keith Fritz, Democrat / Republican.

office: Kamuru Township Commissioner.

candidate: Lisha L. Rowe, Republican.

office: Center Township Supervisor.

candidate: Timothy J. Lehner, Democrat / Republican.

office: District Township Supervisor.

candidate: Robert Parco, Republican.

office: Earl Township Supervisor.

candidate: Michael R. Marburger, Republican.

office: Supervisor of Exceltor Township.

candidate: David H. Hughes, Republican.

office: Two-year term supervisor of Exceltor Township.

candidate: Diana Riser, Republican Party.

office: Greenwich Township Supervisor.

candidate: Victor M. Berger, Republican.

office: Heidelberg Township Supervisor.

candidate: David Randler, Republican.
candidate: Lori A. Brown, Democratic / Republican.

office: Hereford Township overseer.

candidate: Republican Carla Dexter.

office: Lower Heidelberg Township Supervisor.

candidate: Paul J. Prutzmann, Republican Party.

Office: North Heidelberg Township Supervisor.

candidate: Robert C. Klinger, Republican.

office: Supervisor of South Heidelberg Township.

candidate: Tom Burn, Republican.

office: Jeffersontownship Supervisor.

candidate: Republican Joel Hetrick.

office: Supervisor of Longswamp Township.

candidate: Mark A. Hilbert, Democrat / Republican.

office: Supervisor of Lower Alsace Township.

candidate: Todd M. Weikel, Republican.

office: Supervisor of Maidencreek Township.

candidate: Joe Farley, Republican.

office: Marion Township Supervisor.

candidate: Republican Jim Brooks.

office: Maxa Tawny Township Supervisor.

candidate: Alan L. Rabby, Republican.

office: Supervisor of Oley Township.

candidate: Jeffrey A. Spats, Republican.

office: Overseer of Ontelony Township.

candidate: Joshua D. Steingraber, Republican Party.

office: Pen Township Supervisor.

candidate: Sala Matthias, Republican Party.

office: Perry Township Supervisor.

candidate: Joseph Welts Jr., Republican Party.

office: Supervisor of Pike Township.

candidate: Steffan R. Helbig, Republican.

office: Robeson Township Supervisor.

candidate: Jeffrey A. Rhodes, Republican.
candidate: Timothy B. Schitler, Republican.

office: Spring Township Supervisor.

candidate: Mitchell R. Darcourt, Republican.
candidate: Michael S. Wertz, Republican Party.

office: Tilden Township Supervisor.

candidate: Gene S. Schappell, Democrat / Republican.

office: Turpe Hocken Township Supervisor.

candidate: Harry J. Reinhold, Republican Party.

office: Union Township Supervisor.

candidate: Nelson Otto Jr., Republican Party.

office: Supervisor of Upper Bern Township.

candidate: Arthur R. Lambert, Republican.

office: Upper Turpe Hocken Township Supervisor.

candidate: Republican Rob Daysman.

office: Washington Township Supervisor.

candidate: Romney S. Long, Republican.

office: Windsor Township Supervisor.

candidate: Craig A. Long, Republican.

Autonomous region council

office: Centerport Councilor.

candidate: Donna J. Kijak, Republican.

office: Hamburg Councilor.

candidate: Michael D. Adams, Republican Party.

office: Laureldale Councilor.

candidate: Andrea J. Harris, Republican Party.

office: Leaseport Councilor.

candidate: David J. Lymer Sr., Republican.
candidate: James M. Mokin, Republican.

office: Mount Pen Councilor.

candidate: Troy Goodman, Republican.
candidate: Roger Lourin Stief Jr., Republican Party.

office: Read City Council District 1.

candidate: Louis R. Perugini, Republican Party.

office: Shoemakersville Councilor.

candidate: Michael George Grimm, Republican Party.

Autonomous region mayor

office: Mayor of Boyertown.

candidate: Lorraine K. Kerns, Republican.

office: Mayor of Ren Heartsville.

candidate: William E. Lillington, Republican Party.

Police officer

office: Exeter Township Constable.

candidate: Marty Straka, Democrat / Republican.

office: Constable Hamburg.

candidate: George Holmes, Republican Party.

office: Constable Maiden Creek.

candidate: Thomas Borelli, Republican Party.

office: Muhlenberg Township Police Officer.

candidate: Aaron J. Gardeck, Republican Party.

office: Windsor Township Constable.

candidate: Michael K. Garman, Republican.

Berks County Republican Party Approves Candidates in November Elections

Source link Berks County Republican Party Approves Candidates in November Elections

Related Articles

Back to top button